Barking Cricket Club

Scorecard

Roding Valley CC 1st XI v Barking Cricket Club 1st Team on Sat 27 Apr 2019 at 13:00
Barking Cricket Club Won by 130

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Barking Cricket Club 1st Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
20w 7b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
32
244

(45.0 overs)
    
Hasnain Qureshi ct A Hasib b S Hasan 22 30 3 73.33
A.N. Other ct S Ray b S Hasan 21 35 3 60.0
A.N. Other lbw A Hasib 1 3 33.33
Pulkit Gupta b R Ahmed 55 60 6 1 91.67
Ehsan Afzal b M Simon 20 38 4 52.63
Sagar Seth ct S Ray b F Rajib 28 40 2 70.0
Imran Butt b R Ahmed 5 10 50.0
Bhavik Kothari st S RayM Simon 21 22 95.45
Omar Khan ct M Ahmed b A Hasib 14 16 2 87.50
Saeed Rauf Not Out  20 11 2 181.82
Umer Mahmood Not Out  5 8 62.50

Roding Valley CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Syed Hasan9.0034217.003.78
Raju Ahmed9.0057228.506.33
Md Simon9.0055227.506.11
Abdul Hasib9.0240220.004.44
Ferdous Rajib9.0146146.005.11

Roding Valley CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
114 (0.0 overs)
     
Raju Ahmed b S Rauff 0
Arif Mahmud b I Butt 2
Saiful Nury ct Unsure b S Rauff 4
Mashooq Ahmed b I Butt 10
Raymon Bari lbw S Rauff 15
Ferdous Rajib lbw S Rauff 17
Syed Islam b O Khan 17
Shajib Ray lbw B Kothari 19
Syed Hasan ct Unsure b B Kothari 3
Md Simon Not Out  5
Abdul Hasib lbw B Kothari 0

Barking Cricket Club 1st Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Imran Butt6.0125212.504.17
Saeed Rauf9.0040410.004.44
Ehsan Afzal1.00900.009.00
Omar Khan5.0124124.004.80
Umer Mahmood2.00200.001.00
Bhavik Kothari5.00832.671.60