Barking Cricket Club

Scorecard

Barking Cricket Club Sunday XI v Carnegie CC on Sun 19 Jul 2015 at 13.30
Barking Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Barking Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
209

(35.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other lbw G McLean 22 4
A.N. Other b M Williams 19 4
A.N. Other ct Unsure b E White 59 4
A.N. Other lbw Unsure 13 4
A.N. Other ct Unsure b F Abbas 27 4
A.N. Other ct Unsure b D Carr 39 4
A.N. Other st UnsureD Carr 6 4
A.N. Other Not Out  1 4
A.N. Other   4
A.N. Other   4
A.N. Other   4

Carnegie CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Devon Carr7.0028214.004.00
Greg McLean4.0038138.009.50
Marc Williams7.0040140.005.71
Unsure7.0031131.004.43
Everton White5.0020120.004.00
Faheem Abbas2.00717.003.50

Carnegie CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 6b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
19
212 (32.2 overs)
     
Faheem Abbas ct Unsure b Unsure 50 5 3
Unsure b Unsure 5
John Lashley ct Unsure b Unsure 0
Tarek -Tariq- Hussain ct Unsure b Unsure 18
Travis Barzey run out  (Unsure) 65 13 1
Unsure Not Out  40 3 1
Tony Jemmott ct Unsure b Unsure 15 1
Marc Williams Not Out  0
Devon Carr  
Unsure  
Everton White  

Barking Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.