Barking Cricket Club

Scorecard

Redbridge Parks v Barking Cricket Club 2nd Team on Sat 28 Jun 2014 at 1300
Barking Cricket Club Won by 130

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Barking Cricket Club 2nd Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 4b 9lb 
for 6 wickets
30
250

(40.0 overs)
    
Shaan Shafiq ct I Ayub b H Pabla 29 4
Alfie Syed b H Pabla 48 8 1
Ashwin Pal ct G Pabla b S Ali Chishti 7
Ehsan Afzal ct I Ayub b A Majid 23 3 2
Sagar Seth Not Out  77 4 3
Keval Patel ct U Aslam b H Pabla 6
Shahid Saeed b H Pabla 0 2
Sheikh Abbas Not Out  30 1
Naveed Qureshi   2
Omar Khan   2
Pawanvir Singh  

Redbridge Parks Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adil Majid8.0070170.008.75
Salik Ali Chishti5.0033133.006.60
Tahir Ayub3.002500.008.33
Harbinder Pabla8.011744.252.13
Khawar Zaman8.004400.005.50
Usman Aslam8.004800.006.00

Redbridge Parks Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w  
for 10 wickets
11
120 (23.4 overs)
     
Ali Shah ct O Khan b E Afzal 25 24 1 1 104.17
Khurram Zaman ct E Afzal b P Singh 2 3 66.67
Imran Ayub b E Afzal 23 21 5 109.52
Usman Aslam ct E Afzal b S Saeed 11 11 2 100
Tahir Ayub ct S Saeed b E Afzal 3 7 42.86
Gursharan Pabla ct O Khan b S Abbas 13 34 38.24
Abrar Muhammad b S Saeed 1 5 20.0
Harbinder Pabla ct N Qureshi b S Saeed 2 1 200
Adil Majid ct N Qureshi b S Saeed 5 12 41.67
Khawar Zaman ct S Saeed b S Seth 20 17 3 1 117.65
Salik Ali Chishti Not Out  4 1 1 400

Barking Cricket Club 2nd Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Omar Khan2.001100.005.50
Pawanvir Singh5.0032132.006.40
Ehsan Afzal6.0132310.675.33
Shahid Saeed6.011944.753.17
Sheikh Abbas3.4016116.004.36
Sagar Seth1.0010110.0010.00